Meet Our Staff

HEADTEACHER

Mrs L Ayling Headteacher

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs G Fraser Deputy Headteacher
Mrs J Hodson Director of Finance & Operations
Mr S Taylor Assistant Headteacher – Curriculum
Miss S Eastwood Assistant Headteacher: Student Services

TEACHING STAFF 2016-17

Ms A Barr Performing Arts/PE
Mrs K Bowen English
Mrs A Brown ICT
Mrs B Bull Maths (Maternity Cover)
Miss J Bullock Science
Mrs C Burns Subject Leader – Music & Performing Arts
Miss E Carpenter Music
Miss G Churton Art
Mrs S Close i/c PSRE
Mrs C Coney English
Ms C Craven Year 9 Progress Leader/Science
Miss G Davies English (Maternity Cover)
Miss A Doyle PE
Miss S Eastwood Assistant Headteacher: Student Services
Mrs M English D&T (Food)
Mrs A Green Maths – 2nd i/c Maths
Mr P Hart RE (Maternity Cover)
Mr P Hignett Subject Leader – Science
Miss E Hockenhull year 8 Progress Leader/Science
Mrs J Johns Maths
Mrs J Jones Music/Humanities
Ms J Kelly Student Leadership/D&T, Graphics
Miss K Kenyon 2nd i/c English
Mr D Major Subject Leader – Humanities/NQT,RQT
Mrs E Major English & Studio Teacher
Mrs H McGarry SENCO/English/Maths
Mr I McParlin Science
Mrs L Moore Subject Leader – Art & Design Technology
Mr C Morrish Science
Ms C Murtagh Lead teacher for Teacher Learning Communities/Science
Mrs S Pinder Maths
Mr D Richardson Maths/House Champion
Miss A Roberts Year 11 Progress Leader/English
Miss J Robertson Subject Leader – PE
Mr N Robinson History
Mrs S Robson Year 7 Progress leader/English/House Champion
Mrs C Rochet Subject Leader – MFL
Mrs R Sagar Subject Leader – English
Miss M Serrano-Moreno MFL
Mr T Simon Subject Leader – IT & Computing
Mrs J Simpson PSRE & Humanities
Mrs E Stevenson Humanities
Mr E Tang Year 10 Progress Leader/Maths/Statistics/ITT
Mr B Taylor History
Mrs R Watson Subject Leader – Maths
Mrs A Winter Maths/Statistics
Mrs H Wright Child Development/Health & Social Care/Retail Business/House Champion


NON TEACHING STAFF

Miss E Begum Finance Assistant
Mrs S Bethel Supervisory Assistant
Mrs L Cogan Midday Assistant
Mrs J Cromwell Science Technician
Mrs F Dabek Admin Assistant
Miss J Dodd Art Technician
Miss A Dunbar Student Services
Mrs S Entwistle Teaching Assistant
Miss L Grattan DT Technician
Mr S Graves Strategic IT Manager
Mr A Green Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Griffiths Senior Midday Assistant
Mrs M Higgins School Counsellor
Mrs C Hitchin Teaching Assistant
Mrs M James Curriculum Cover Supervisor
Mr K Kaminski IT Technician
Ms G Kearns Teaching Assistant
Mrs B Larsen Behaviour & Rewards Manager
Miss G McCreadie Assistant Business Manager
Miss K McHugh HR Manager
Miss L McSorley Data & Exams Manager
Mrs S Murphy Teaching Assistant
Mrs E O’Keefe Academic Clerk
Mrs J O’Hagan Teaching Assistant
Miss M O’Neill Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Owen PA to Headteacher/Clerk to Governors/Marketing
Mrs S Phillips-Jones Admin Assistant Student Services
Mrs L Rice Finance Clerk/Educational Visits
Co-ordinator
Mrs J Ritson Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Rowlinson Curriculum Cover Supervisor
Mrs H Sanderson Health & Safety/Premises/Office Manager
Mrs A Shaw Science Technician
Mrs W Sheen Senior Science Technician
Miss P Sinclair Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Smith Midday Assistant
Mr S Taylor Learning Resource Base & PR Manager
Mrs L Thompson Attendance Manager
Mrs D Haynes LRB Assistant
Mrs K Williams Student Services -Family Support
Miss K Williams Finance Assistant (Maternity Cover)
Mrs M Wright Teaching Assistant
Miss A Zukova Receptionist