Meet Our Staff

HEADTEACHER

Mrs L Ayling Headteacher

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs G Fraser Deputy Headteacher
Mrs J Hodson Director of Finance & Operations
Mrs R Sagar Assistant Headteacher: Raising Standards

TEACHING STAFF 2018-19

Mrs C Allison English
Ms A Barr Performing Arts/PE
Mrs K Bowen English
Mrs A Brown ICT
Miss J Bullock Science
Mrs C Burns Subject Leader – Music & Performing Arts
Miss G Churton Art
Mrs S Close i/c PSRE
Ms C Craven Year 11 Progress Leader/Science
Miss G Davies English
Miss A Doyle PE
Mrs M English D&T (Food)
Mr L Gibson Geography
Miss  N Gore Subject Leader – PE/ICT
Mrs L Hepke Year 7 Progress Leader/MFL
Mr P Hignett Subject Leader – Science
Miss E Hockenhull Progress Leader Year 10/Science
Mrs J Johns Maths/ICT
Miss E Jones Maths/ICT
Mrs J Jones Music/RE
Ms J Kelly Student Leadership/D&T, Graphics
Miss K Kenyon Acting Subject Leader – English
Mr D Major Subject Leader – Humanities/NQT,RQT
Mrs E Major Assistant SENCO / English / Geography
Mrs H McGarry Head of Learning Support/English/Maths/Art
Mr I McParlin Science
Mr C Morrish Science
Ms C Murtagh Science (Part-Time)
Mrs S Pinder Maths
Miss E Ramos Mañas MFL
Miss A Roberts Head of Student Services/English
Mr N Robinson History
Mrs S Robson Year 9 Progress leader/English/PE
Mrs C Rochet Subject Leader – MFL
Mrs R Sagar Assistant Headteacher – Raising Standards
Mr T Simon Subject Leader – ICT & Computing/RE
Mrs J Simpson PSE/RE & Child Development
Miss R Suleiman Maths
Mr E Tang Year 8 Progress Leader/Maths
Mr B Taylor History
Miss K Taylor Science/Geography
Mr S Taylor Subject Leader – Art & Design Technology
Mrs O Walberg English/ICT
Mrs R Watson Subject Leader – Maths
Mrs A Winter Maths
Mrs H Wright Child Development/Health & Social Care/Retail Business

 

NON TEACHING STAFF

Miss E Begum Finance Assistant
Mrs S Bethel Supervisory Assistant
Miss C Birss Digital Communications Apprentice
Mrs K Connolly Admin Assistant
Mrs J Cromwell Science Technician
Miss J Dodd Art Technician
Miss A Dunbar Student Services
Miss L Grattan DT Technician
Mr S Graves Strategic IT Manager
Mr A Green Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Griffiths Senior Midday Assistant
Mrs D Haynes LRB Assistant
Mrs M Higgins School Counsellor
Mrs J Hodson Director of Finance & Operations
Mr C Hughes IT Technician
Ms G Kearns HLTA
Mrs B Larsen Behaviour & Rewards Manager
Miss S McCabe Teaching Assistant
Mrs S McCoy Teaching Assistant
Miss G McCreadie Assistant Business Manager
Miss K McHugh HR Manager
Miss L McSorley Data & Exams Manager
Mrs E O’Keefe Academic Clerk
Mrs J O’Hagan Teaching Assistant
Miss M O’Neill Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Owen PA to Headteacher/Clerk to Governors/Marketing
Mrs S Phillips-Jones Admin Assistant Student Services
Mrs L Rice Finance Clerk/Educational Visits
Co-ordinator
Mrs N Rowlinson Curriculum Cover Supervisor
Mrs H Sanderson Health & Safety/Premises/Office Manager
Mrs L Sharp Science Technician
Mrs S Sherlock Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Tang Receptionist
Mr S Taylor Learning Resource Base & PR Manager
Mrs L Thompson Attendance Manager
Mrs K Williams Student Services
Mrs M Wright Teaching Assistant